FYAA offers youth sports for children ages 4 to 18 in Central Virginia. We primarily serve Forest and surrounding areas in Bedford County. Sports include baseball, softball, football, lacrosse, soccer, tee ball and wiffle ball.

Home
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 09/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Forest, Forest Rec Center 6:00a 8:00a  TBD Game  ATOMIC 10u FIELD RENTAL PER BCPR  SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Sr. Boys - Fitts Game Sr. Boys - Byers   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Rexrode Game Minors - Carey   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-Minor - Palmer Game Pre-Minor - Winterfeldt   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Gray Game Timberlake   SE 
8:00p 10:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles - Brown Game Amherst   MP 
 Wed 09/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst, Schraeder Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Durocher Game Amherst   MP 
7:00p 9:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles - Brown Game Amherst   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Sr. Boys - Fitts Game Motley   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Carey Game Altavista   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-Minor - Winterfeldt Game Timberlake   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels - Kidd Game Amherst   SE 
Lynchburg, Timberlake 7:30p 9:30p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Gray Game Timberlake   SE 
 Thu 09/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst, Schraeder Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels - Ridgeway Game Amherst   SE 
Appomattox, Appomattox 7:30p 9:30p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Gray Game Appomattox   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Ozone - Tolbert Game Ozone - Carver   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Rexrode Game Rustburg   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-Minor - Palmer Game Rustburg   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 5:30p 8:30p  TBD Practice  Flames Fastpitch - field rental   SE 
 Fri 09/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Sr. Boys - Byers Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Durocher Game Rustburg   SE 
 Sat 09/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New London Academy U10 A 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Huband Game BRYA Boonsboro   MP 
10:15a 11:15a  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Wallis Game BSA Thompson   MP 
11:30a 12:30p  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Jacobs Game ASA U10 Fulton   MP 
12:45p 1:45p  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Rudich Game BRYA Allison   MP 
2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Riehn Game ASA U10 Ellis/Mann   MP 
Altavista, Altavista YMCA 9:00a 11:00a  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles - Brown Game Altavista   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 9:00a 10:30a  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Ozone - Tolbert Practice    SE 
11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Sr. Boys - Fitts Practice    CW 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 9:30a 11:30a  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Rexrode Practice    CW 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 8:00a 10:00a  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-Minor - Winterfeldt Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 10:00a 11:30a  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels - Kidd Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 11:00a 1:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Durocher Practice    SE 
Forest, FYAA PARK U12 A 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 12 Coed > U12 - Spaulding Game U12 - Carson   MP 
11:30a 12:30p  >Soccer>Fall Under 12 Coed > U12 - Gerhardt Game U12 - Bellanger   MP 
Forest, FYAA PARK U15 1:00p 2:00p  >Soccer>Fall Under 15 Coed> U15 - Wright Game BSA Hale   MP 
2:30p 3:30p  >Soccer> U18 - Vander Hamm Game AMH Pierce U18   MP 
FYAA Stadium Game Field 10:30a 12:00p  >Football>Littles> Little Black Game SCG   MP 
12:00p 1:30p  >Football>Juniors> Junior Black Game SCG   MP 
9:00p 10:30p  >Football>PeeWee> Pee Wee Black Game SCG   MP 
Forest, FYAA U6 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Gregory Game U6 - Ziegler   RZ 
10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Markham Game U6 - Karol   RZ 
11:20a 12:20p  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Owen Game U6 - Biggio   RZ 
12:30p 1:30p  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Mabes Game U6 - Klinger   RZ 
Forest, FYAA U8 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Fall Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Kappler Game U8 - Spaulding   RZ 
9:30a 10:30a  >Soccer>Fall Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Gardner Game U8 - Howard   RZ 
10:30a 11:30a  >Soccer>Fall Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Pritchett Game U8 - Farrell    RZ 
11:30a 12:30p  >Soccer>Fall Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Howard Game U8 - Scarlett   RZ 
Lynchburg, CVRSC Field 4 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 12 Coed > U12 - Mayfield  Game CVU U12 Cobras   MP 
 Sun 09/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New London Academy U10 A 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Huband Game U10 - Wallis   MP 
Appomattox, Appomattox Comm Park 3:00p 4:00p  >Soccer> U18 - Vander Hamm Game ASA U18 Dickerson Park U15-1  MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 2:00p 4:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles - Brown Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 1:00p 3:00p  TBD Practice  FIELD RENTAL - FLAMES FASTPITCH   SE