FYAA offers youth sports for children ages 4 to 18 in Central Virginia. We primarily serve Forest and surrounding areas in Bedford County. Sports include baseball, softball, football, lacrosse, soccer, tee ball and wiffle ball.

Home
Sponsored By:   Cutler Law, PLLC
Forest, VA
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 09/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Forest, Forest Rec Center 6:00a 8:00a  TBD Game  ATOMIC 10u FIELD RENTAL PER BCPR  SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Sr. Boys - Fitts Game Sr. Boys - Byers   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Rexrode Game Minors - Carey   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-Minor - Palmer Game Pre-Minor - Winterfeldt   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Gray Game Timberlake   SE 
8:00p 10:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles - Brown Game Amherst   MP 
 Wed 09/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst, Schraeder Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Durocher Game Amherst   MP 
7:00p 9:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles - Brown Game Amherst   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Sr. Boys - Fitts Game Motley   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Carey Game Altavista   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-Minor - Winterfeldt Game Timberlake   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels - Kidd Game Amherst   SE 
Lynchburg, Timberlake 7:30p 9:30p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Gray Game Timberlake   SE 
 Thu 09/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst, Schraeder Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels - Ridgeway Game Amherst   SE 
Appomattox, Appomattox 7:30p 9:30p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Gray Game Appomattox   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Ozone - Tolbert Game Ozone - Carver   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Rexrode Game Rustburg   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-Minor - Palmer Game Rustburg   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 5:30p 8:30p  TBD Practice  Flames Fastpitch - field rental   SE 
 Fri 09/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Sr. Boys - Byers Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Durocher Game Rustburg   SE 
 Sat 09/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New London Academy U10 A 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Huband Game BRYA Boonsboro   MP 
10:15a 11:15a  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Wallis Game BSA Thompson   MP 
11:30a 12:30p  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Jacobs Game ASA U10 Fulton   MP 
12:45p 1:45p  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Rudich Game BRYA Allison   MP 
2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Riehn Game ASA U10 Ellis/Mann   MP 
Altavista, Altavista YMCA 9:00a 11:00a  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles - Brown Game Altavista   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 9:00a 10:30a  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Ozone - Tolbert Practice    SE 
11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Sr. Boys - Fitts Practice    CW 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 9:30a 11:30a  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Rexrode Practice    CW 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 8:00a 10:00a  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-Minor - Winterfeldt Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 10:00a 11:30a  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels - Kidd Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 11:00a 1:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Durocher Practice    SE 
Forest, FYAA PARK U12 A 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 12 Coed > U12 - Spaulding Game U12 - Carson   MP 
11:30a 12:30p  >Soccer>Fall Under 12 Coed > U12 - Gerhardt Game U12 - Bellanger   MP 
Forest, FYAA PARK U15 1:00p 2:00p  >Soccer>Fall Under 15 Coed> U15 - Wright Game BSA Hale   MP 
2:30p 3:30p  >Soccer> U18 - Vander Hamm Game AMH Pierce U18   MP 
FYAA Stadium Game Field 10:30a 12:00p  >Football>Littles> Little Black Game SCG   MP 
12:00p 1:30p  >Football>Juniors> Junior Black Game SCG   MP 
9:00p 10:30p  >Football>PeeWee> Pee Wee Black Game SCG   MP 
Forest, FYAA U6 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Gregory Game U6 - Ziegler   RZ 
10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Markham Game U6 - Karol   RZ 
11:20a 12:20p  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Owen Game U6 - Biggio   RZ 
12:30p 1:30p  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Mabes Game U6 - Klinger   RZ 
Forest, FYAA U8 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Fall Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Kappler Game U8 - Spaulding   RZ 
9:30a 10:30a  >Soccer>Fall Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Gardner Game U8 - Howard   RZ 
10:30a 11:30a  >Soccer>Fall Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Pritchett Game U8 - Farrell    RZ 
11:30a 12:30p  >Soccer>Fall Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Howard Game U8 - Scarlett   RZ 
Lynchburg, CVRSC Field 4 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 12 Coed > U12 - Mayfield  Game CVU U12 Cobras   MP 
 Sun 09/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New London Academy U10 A 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Huband Game U10 - Wallis   MP 
Appomattox, Appomattox Comm Park 3:00p 4:00p  >Soccer> U18 - Vander Hamm Game ASA U18 Dickerson Park U15-1  MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 2:00p 4:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles - Brown Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 1:00p 3:00p  TBD Practice  FIELD RENTAL - FLAMES FASTPITCH   SE