FYAA offers youth sports for children ages 4 to 18 in Central Virginia. We primarily serve Forest and surrounding areas in Bedford County. Sports include baseball, softball, football, lacrosse, soccer, tee ball and wiffle ball.

Home
Sponsored By:   Moore's Electrical and Mechanical
Forest, VA
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Bedford YMCA, Lower 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Bellanger Game Thompson   RZ 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - White Game Tee Ball - Tolbert make up game  SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Tomoney (Spring 2019) Game Moneta   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Walker Game Pre-minor Ervin   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Brown Game Rustburg   SE 
Montvale, Montvale Rec 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Fitts (Spring 2019) Game Montvale Hitmen   MP 
 Tue 05/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Tolbert Game Tee Ball - Thacker   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Colling Game Minors - Carver   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Winterfeldt Game Pre-minor Ervin ** MAKE UP GAME FROM 5/11 **  SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Newby Game Montvale Lady Bluejays   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Ridgeway Game Bedford Sirens   MP 
TJES U8 Soccer 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Ziegler Practice    RZ 
Lynchburg, Timberlake Field 5 7:45p 9:45p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Tisoskey Game Timberlake   MP 
Montvale, Montvale Rec 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - Gray Game Montvale Patriots   MP 
 Wed 05/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New London Academy U10 A 6:15p 7:15p  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Riehn Game Christian   RZ 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Wiffle Ball> Wiffle Ball - Ashworth Game Wiffle Ball - Thacker   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Senior Boys - Case Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Lokar Game Moneta ** make up game from 5/13 **  SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Palmer Game Pre-minor - Keesee   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Brown Practice  ** UPDATED **  SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - LaFrance Game Moneta  ** make up game from 5/13 **  SE 
Forest, FYAA PARK U15 6:15p 7:15p  >Soccer>Spring Under 15 Coed> U15 - Pallares Game AMH Pierce U15   RZ 
Goode, Otter River Elementary  6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Fitts (Spring 2019) Game Goode   MP 
Moneta, Moneta Park 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Whalen Game Moneta U12   RZ 
 Thu 05/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Forest, Forest Rec Center 3:00p 4:00p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Newby Practice    SE 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Bomar Game Tee Ball - Keesee   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Tomoney (Spring 2019) Practice    JT 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Colling Game Big Toe Towing Bombey   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 7:45p 9:45p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Brown Game Timberlake   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Ridgeway Game Moneta   MP 
Forest , FYAA PARK U12 C 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Huband Game U8 - Knoepp   RZ 
Madison Heights, Amherst Floyd Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Tisoskey Game Amherst   MP 
Montvale, Montvale Rec 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Tolbert Game Montvale Sluggers   MP 
 Fri 05/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Bomar Game Tee Ball - Keesee make up   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Senior Boys - Coleman Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Carver Game Moneta   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Winterfeldt Game Pre-minor - Palmer   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Newby Game Moneta   MP 
Huddleston, Huddleston Ruritan 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - Gray Game Huddleston   MP 
Montvale, Montvale Rec 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Lokar Game Montvale Cyclones   MP 
 Sat 05/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford Science & Techno 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Bosak Game BSA Miller   MP 
New London Academy U10 A 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Adams Game Christian   MP 
New London Academy U10 B 10:15a 11:15a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Bellanger Game U10 - Carson   MP 
New London Academy U10 C 11:30a 12:30p  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Riehn Game Juventus   MP 
TJES U6 1 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Hogan Game U6 - Owen   MP 
10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Douglass Game U6 - Price   MP 
TJES U6 2 10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Huband Game U6 - Martin   MP 
TJES U6 3 10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Smith Game U6 - Biggio   MP 
TJES U8 2 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> u8 - Howard Game U8 - MacEacheron   MP 
12:00p 1:00p  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Alber Game U8 - Jacobs   RZ 
TJES U8 3 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Ziegler Game U8 - Kappler   MP 
9:30a 10:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Knoepp Game U8 - Furnas   MP 
Altavista, Altavista YMCA 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Keesee Game Feller's   MP 
Bedford, Bedford YMCA, Lower 10:30a 11:30a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Harrington Game Thompson   MP 
Ferrum, Ferrum College 8:40a 9:20a  >Lacrosse> Girls 12U Game Cave Spring Field 4  BH 
8:40a 9:20a  >Lacrosse> Girls 14U Game Lexington Lax Field 1  BH 
9:20a 10:00a  >Lacrosse> Girls 10U Game Lexington Lax Field 6  BH 
10:00a 10:40a  >Lacrosse> Girls 14U Game Cave Spring Field 1  BH 
10:40a 11:20a  >Lacrosse> Girls 10U Game Franklin County Lax Field 5  BH 
10:40a 11:20a  >Lacrosse> Girls 12U Game RVLLA Field 4  BH 
12:00p 12:40p  >Lacrosse> Girls 12U Game Franklin County Lax Field 4  BH 
12:40p 1:20p  >Lacrosse> Girls 10U Game Blue Ridge Lax Field 5  BH 
12:40p 1:20p  >Lacrosse> Girls 14U Game RVLLA Field 1  BH 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 9:30a 11:00a  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Thacker Game Tee Ball - Z. Keesee ** PLEASE NOTE LOCATION CHANGE **   SE 
11:30a 1:00p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - White Game Tee Ball - Bomar ** PLEASE NOTE LOCATION CHANGE **   SE 
1:30p 3:00p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Tolbert Game Tee Ball - Keesee ** PLEASE NOTE LOCATION CHANGE **   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor Ervin Game Pre-minor - Smith   SE 
Forest, FYAA PARK U12 A 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Jacobs Game U12 - Mayfield   MP 
10:30a 11:30a  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Muminovic Game Moneta U12   MP 
Forest , FYAA PARK U12 B 12:00p 1:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Wyatt Game BSA Blackburn   RZ 
Hurt, Motley Ruritan Club 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Fitts (Spring 2019) Game Feller's   MP 
10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Colling Game Feller's   MP 
11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Tomoney (Spring 2019) Game Farmer's Paint   MP 
Moneta, Moneta Park 11:00a 1:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Tisoskey Game Moneta   MP 
Rustburg, Yellow Branch 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring Under 15 Coed> U15 - Ziegler Game Campbell Co Rustburg U15   RZ 
Stewartsville, SC and G field 2 9:00a 11:00a  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - LaFrance Game SCG Keister   MP 
 Sun 05/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TJES U6 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Bryant Game U6 - Ziegler   RZ 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 2:00p 4:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Brown Practice    SE 
Forest, FYAA Flag Football 1 1:00p 2:00p  >Flag Football>5-7 Flag > 5-7 Redskins Game 5-7 Lions *** PLEASE NOTE TIME CHANGE ***  SE 
2:00p 3:00p  >Flag Football>5-7 Flag > 5-7 Panthers Game 5-7 Dolphins *** PLEASE NOTE TIME CHANGE ***  SE 
3:00p 4:00p  >Flag Football>5-7 Flag > 5-7 Redskins Game 5-7 Dolphins *** make up game ***  SE 
4:00p 5:00p  >Flag Football>5-7 Flag > 5-7 Lions Game 5-7 Panthers   SE 
Forest, FYAA Flag Football 2 1:00p 2:00p  >Flag Football>8-10 Flag> 8-10 Redskins Game 8-10 Cowboys   SE 
2:00p 3:00p  >Flag Football>8-10 Flag> 8-10 49ers Game 8-10 Panthers   SE 
3:00p 4:00p  >Flag Football>8-10 Flag> 8-10 Saints Game 8-10 Chargers   SE 
4:00p 5:00p  >Flag Football>8-10 Flag> 8-10 Cowboys Game 8-10 49ers   SE 
5:00p 6:00p  >Flag Football>8-10 Flag> 8-10 Chargers Game 8-10 Redskins   SE 
Forest, FYAA Flag Football 3 1:00p 2:00p  >Flag Football>11-14 Flag> 11-14 Vikings Game 11-14 Seahawks   SE 
2:00p 3:00p  >Flag Football>11-14 Flag> 11-14 Broncos Game 11-14 Cowboys   SE 
3:00p 4:00p  >Flag Football>11-14 Flag> 11-14 Broncos Game 11-14 Vikings   SE 
4:00p 5:00p  >Flag Football>11-14 Flag> 11-14 Cowboys Game 11-14 Seahawks   SE 
Forest, FYAA PARK U12 A 3:30p 4:30p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Whalen Game BSA Blackburn   RZ 
Forest , FYAA PARK U12 C 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Bosak Game CVU U12 Rec Lynch. United   MP 
Forest, FYAA PARK U15 2:30p 3:30p  >Soccer>Spring Under 15 Coed> U15 - Ziegler Game ALTA Jayhawks   RZ 
Lynchburg, Central Va Regional 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Bellanger Game Milan   RZ