FYAA offers youth sports for children ages 4 to 18 in Central Virginia. We primarily serve Forest and surrounding areas in Bedford County. Sports include baseball, softball, football, lacrosse, soccer, tee ball and wiffle ball.

Home
Sponsored By:   DBA Central Virginia Oral and Facial Surgery
Forest, VA
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Senior Boys - Case Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Winterfeldt Game Pre-minor - Palmer   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Newby Game SCG   MP 
7:45p 9:45p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Brown Game Rustburg   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Ridgeway Game SCG   MP 
 Tue 05/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Bedford Co Rec 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Lokar Game Big Toe Towing Bombey   MP 
Big Island, Big Island Elem 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Tomoney (Spring 2019) Game Big Island Bandits   MP 
Concord, Concord Elementary Schoo 7:30p 9:30p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Tisoskey Game Rustburg   MP 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - White Game Tee Ball - Z. Keesee   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Tolbert Game Minors - Carver   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 7:45p 9:45p  TBD Game Amherst Moneta vs. Amherst  MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - Gray Game Moneta   MP 
TJES U8 Soccer 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Ziegler Practice    RZ 
Goode, Troy Arthur Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - LaFrance Game Goode   MP 
 Wed 05/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TJES U6 2 5:45p 6:45p  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Owen Game U6 - Bryant   RZ 
Forest, Forest Rec Center 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - LaFrance Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Senior Boys - Coleman Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Walker Game Pre-minor - Winterfeldt Make up game from 4/13  SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Newby Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Ridgeway Practice    SE 
Montea, Moneta Park 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Brown Game Moneta   MP 
 Thu 05/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Forest, Forest Rec Center 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Colling Practice    SE 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Thacker Game Tee Ball - Bomar   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Tomoney (Spring 2019) Game Fitts (Spring 2019)   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Keesee Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Newby Game Montvale Wildcats   MP 
7:45p 9:45p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Tisoskey Game Amherst   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - Gray Game SCG Keister   MP 
 Fri 05/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - LaFrance Game SCG Gusler   MP 
Moneta, Moneta Park 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Ridgeway Game Moneta   MP 
 Sat 05/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Boonsboro Ruritan Lower 10:30a 11:30a  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Whalen Game BRYA U12 A   RZ 
New London Academy U10 A 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Carson Game Bailey   MP 
New London Academy U10 B 10:15a 11:15a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Harrington Game U10 - Bellanger   MP 
TJES U6 1 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Ziegler Game U6 - Huband   MP 
10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Smith Game U6 - Martin   MP 
TJES U6 2 10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Price Game U6 - Hogan   MP 
TJES U6 3 10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Biggio Game U6 - Douglass   MP 
TJES U8 2 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Ziegler Game U8 - Jacobs   MP 
TJES U8 3 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Kappler Game U8 - MacEacheron   MP 
9:30a 10:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> u8 - Howard Game U8 - Furnas   MP 
Boonsboro, Boonsboro Ruritan 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Spring Under 15 Coed> U15 - Ziegler Game BRYA U15   RZ 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 9:30a 11:00a  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - White Game Tee Ball - Tolbert   MP 
11:30a 1:00p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Thacker Game Tee Ball - Keesee   MP 
1:30p 3:00p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Bomar Game Tee Ball - Z. Keesee   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Fitts (Spring 2019) Game Bedford Minutemen   MP 
11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Tomoney (Spring 2019) Game Montvale Hitmen   MP 
4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Senior Boys - Coleman Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Lokar Game SCG Ray   MP 
11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Carver Game Montvale Sluggers   MP 
1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Tolbert Game SCG Smith   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Walker Game Pre-minor - Palmer   SE 
3:00p 5:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Keesee Game Pre-minor - Smith   SE 
Forest, FYAA PARK U12 A 1:00p 2:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Jacobs Game U12 - Muminovic   MP 
Forest, FYAA PARK U15 3:00p 4:00p  >Soccer>Spring Under 15 Coed> U15 - Pallares Game U15 - Ziegler   MP 
Goodview, SCG Field 2 11:00a 12:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Wyatt Game SCG U12   RZ 
Lexington, Maury River Middle Schoo 9:40a 10:15a  >Lacrosse> Girls 10U Game Lexington Lax Brewbaker Field next to playground- 102 Wallace St., Lexington  BH 
9:40a 10:15a  >Lacrosse> Girls 14U Game Lexington Lax Brewbaker Field -park in lot past Middle School/pool -Waddell St  BH 
10:20a 10:55a  >Lacrosse> Girls 12U Game Hidden Valley Brewbaker Field, 198 Wallace St, Lexington - next to Middle Sch.  BH 
11:00a 11:35a  >Lacrosse> Girls 10U Game Hidden Valley Brewbaker Field by playground - 102 Wallace St., Lexington  BH 
11:00a 11:35a  >Lacrosse> Girls 14U Game Hidden Valley Brewbaker Field - 198 Wallace St. Lexington  BH 
11:40a 12:15p  >Lacrosse> Girls 12U Game Lexington Lax Brewbaker Field, 198 Wallace St, Lexington - next to Middle Sch.  BH 
Lynchburg, Central Va Regional 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Adams Game Juventus   RZ 
9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Riehn Game Milan   RZ 
Montvale, Montvale Rec 2 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Colling Game Montvale Cyclones   MP