FYAA offers youth sports for children ages 4 to 18 in Central Virginia. We primarily serve Forest and surrounding areas in Bedford County. Sports include baseball, softball, football, lacrosse, soccer, tee ball and wiffle ball.

Home
Sponsored By:   Cutler Law, PLLC
Forest, VA
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 04/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TJES U8 2 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Alber Game U8 - Ziegler   MP 
 Sat 04/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New London Academy U10 A 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Harrington Game U10 - Riehn   MP 
10:15a 11:15a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Adams Game U10 - Bellanger   MP 
TJES U6 1 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Biggio Game U6 - Hogan   MP 
10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Bryant Game U6 - Huband   MP 
TJES U6 2 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Owen Game U6 - Smith   MP 
10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Martin Game U6 - Price   MP 
TJES U8 2 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> u8 - Howard Game U8 - Huband   MP 
TJES U8 3 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Furnas Game U8 - Jacobs   MP 
9:30a 10:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Kappler Game U8 - Knoepp   MP 
Appomattox, Appomattox Comm Park 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Bosak Game Philpot   RZ 
Bedford, Bedford YMCA, Lower 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Carson Game Thompson   MP 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 12:00p 1:30p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - White Game Tee Ball - Bomar   MP 
2:00p 3:30p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Tolbert Game Tee Ball - Keesee   MP 
4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Thacker Game Tee Ball - Z. Keesee   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 12:00p 2:00p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Tomoney (Spring 2019) Game Fitts (Spring 2019)   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 12:00p 2:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Tolbert Game Minors - Lokar   MP 
2:00p 4:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Colling Game Minors - Carver   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 2:00p 4:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Brown Game Rustburg   MP 
4:00p 6:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Tisoskey Game Rustburg   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 12:00p 2:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - Gray Game Angels Softball - LaFrance   MP 
Forest, FYAA Field 3 12:00p 2:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Winterfeldt Game Pre-minor - Keesee   MP 
2:00p 4:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Palmer Game Pre-minor Ervin   MP 
4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Walker Game Pre-minor - Smith   MP 
FYAA Nissan Field 1 9:00a 9:30a  >Lacrosse> Girls 8U Game Blue Ridge Lax   BH 
10:20a 10:50a  >Lacrosse> Girls 8U Game Cave Spring   BH 
Forest, FYAA PARK U12 A 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Muminovic Game U12 - Wyatt   MP 
10:30a 11:30a  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Jacobs Game Goode U12   MP 
12:00p 1:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Mayfield Game BRYA BYRA1 U12   MP 
Forest, FYAA PARK U15 1:30p 2:30p  >Soccer>Spring Under 15 Coed> U15 - Pallares Game ALTA Jayhawks   RZ 
TJES U8 Soccer 2 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Ziegler Practice    RZ 
Roanoke, Hidden Valley Middle Sch 9:40a 10:20a  >Lacrosse> Girls 10U Game Salem Girls Lacrosse   BH 
10:20a 11:00a  >Lacrosse> Girls 10U Game Hidden Valley   BH 
11:00a 12:00p  >Lacrosse> Girls 12U Game Salem Girls Lacrosse   BH 
12:00p 1:00p  >Lacrosse> Girls 12U Game Hidden Valley   BH 
2:00p 3:00p  >Lacrosse> Girls 14U Game Salem Girls Lacrosse   BH 
3:00p 4:00p  >Lacrosse> Girls 14U Game Hidden Valley   BH 
 Sun 04/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Boonsboro Ruritan Lower 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Muminovic Game BRYA BYRA1 U12   RZ 
New London Academy U10 A 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Bellanger Game U10 - Riehn   MP 
TJES U6 1 1:15p 2:15p  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Ziegler Game U6 - Douglass   MP 
Amherst, Coolwell Recreation Park 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring Under 15 Coed> U15 - Pallares Game AMH Burford - U15   RZ 
3:30p 4:30p  >Soccer>Spring Under 15 Coed> U15 - Ziegler Game AMH Pierce U15   RZ 
Appomattox, Appomattox Comm Park 1:30p 2:30p  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Carson Game Christian   RZ 
2:45p 3:45p  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Harrington Game Bailey   RZ 
Forest, FYAA PARK U12 A 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Mayfield Game Campbell Co Concord Indians   RZ 
Forest , FYAA PARK U12 B 3:30p 4:30p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Wyatt Game BRYA BYRA2 U12   MP 
Goodview, SCG Field 2 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Jacobs Game SCG 12   RZ