FYAA offers youth sports for children ages 4 to 18 in Central Virginia. We primarily serve Forest and surrounding areas in Bedford County. Sports include baseball, softball, football, lacrosse, soccer, tee ball and wiffle ball.

Home
Sponsored By:   Premier Concrete Foundations, LLC
Forest, VA
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Liberty Lake Park 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - Gray Game Bedford Liberty   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Palmer Game Pre-minor Ervin   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Ridgeway Practice    SE 
FYAA Nissan Field 1 5:30p 6:30p  >Lacrosse> Girls 14U Game North Cross   BH 
Montvale, Montvale Rec 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - LaFrance Game Montvale Patriots   MP 
Montvale, Montvale Rec 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Carver Game Montvale Cyclones   MP 
Stewartsville, SC&G 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Tolbert Game SCG Ray   MP 
 Tue 04/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Bedford Moose 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Tomoney (Spring 2019) Game Bedford Minutemen   SE 
Forest, Forest Rec Center 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Winterfeldt Practice    SE 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Tolbert Game Tee Ball - Z. Keesee   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Colling Game SCG Smith ** PLEASE NOTE LOCATION CHANGE **   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Walker Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Tisoskey Game Amherst ** PLEASE NOTE LOCATION CHANGE **   SE 
TJES U8 Soccer 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Ziegler Practice    RZ 
Madison Heights, Amherst Floyd Field 7:45p 9:45p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Brown Game Amherst Debs   MP 
Moneta, Moneta Park 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Newby Game Moneta   MP 
Montvale, Montvale Rec 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Lokar Game Montvale Sluggers   MP 
 Wed 05/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Forest, Forest Rec Center 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Tolbert Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Senior Boys - Case Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Winterfeldt Game Pre-minor - Keesee   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Newby Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - LaFrance Practice    SE 
 Thu 05/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bedford, Orange Street 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Ridgeway Game Bedford Sirens   MP 
Concord, Concord Elementary Schoo 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Tisoskey Game Rustburg   MP 
Forest, Forest Rec Center 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Palmer Practice    SE 
Forest, Forest, Batting Cage #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Colling Practice    SE 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - White Game Tee Ball - Keesee   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Senior Boys - Coleman Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - Gray Practice  ** PLEASE NOTE LOCATION CHANGE **   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Brown Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - LaFrance Game Diamond Divas   MP 
Forest , FYAA PARK U12 C 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Mayfield Game U12 - Wyatt   RZ 
6:45p 7:45p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Bosak Game Campbell Co Rustburg U12-2 Devil   RZ 
Moneta, Moneta Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Fitts (Spring 2019) Game Moneta   MP 
 Fri 05/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Walker Game Pre-minor - Winterfeldt   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Tolbert Game Minors - Lokar ** PLEASE NOTE LOCATION CHANGE **   SE 
Forest, FYAA Batting Cage #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Newby Practice    SE 
 Sat 05/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New London Academy U10 A 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Adams Game Bailey   MP 
New London Academy U10 B 10:15a 11:15a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Carson Game Milan   MP 
TJES U6 1 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Douglass Game U6 - Martin   MP 
10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Price Game U6 - Biggio   MP 
TJES U6 2 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Smith Game U6 - Ziegler   RZ 
TJES U6 3 10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Huband Game U6 - Owen   MP 
TJES U8 2 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - MacEacheron Game U8 - Ziegler   MP 
9:30a 10:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Furnas Game U8 - Alber   MP 
TJES U8 3 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Huband Game U8 - Kappler   MP 
10:45a 11:45a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Jacobs Game u8 - Howard   MP 
Altavista, Altavista YMCA 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Walker Game Medicine Shoppe   MP 
Bedford, Bedford Co Rec 1 11:30a 12:30p  >Soccer>Spring Under 15 Coed> U15 - Ziegler Game Goode U15   MP 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 9:30a 11:00a  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Tolbert Game Tee Ball - Bomar   MP 
11:30a 1:00p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - White Game Tee Ball - Thacker   MP 
1:30p 3:00p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Z. Keesee Game Tee Ball - Keesee   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Tomoney (Spring 2019) Game Goode   MP 
11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Fitts (Spring 2019) Game Big Island Bandits   MP 
2:00p 4:00p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Senior Boys - Coleman Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor Ervin Game Pre-minor - Keesee   MP 
3:00p 5:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Palmer Game Pre-minor - Smith   MP 
Forest, FYAA PARK U12 A 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Jacobs Game BRYA BYRA2 U12   MP 
10:30a 11:30a  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Whalen Game Moneta U12   RZ 
Forest , FYAA PARK U12 B 12:00p 1:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Muminovic Game U12 - Mayfield   RZ 
Hurt, Motley Ruritan Club 10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Carver Game 1st National   MP 
10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Fitts (Spring 2019) Game Farmer's Paint   MP 
Lynchburg, Central Va Regional 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Harrington Game Juventus   RZ 
Moneta, Moneta Park 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Colling Game Moneta   MP 
11:00a 1:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Brown Game Moneta   MP 
Rustburg, Yellow Branch 12:00p 1:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Bosak Game Campbell Co Rustburg U12 Rebels   RZ 
1:30p 2:30p  >Soccer>Spring Under 15 Coed> U15 - Pallares Game Campbell Co Rustburg U15   RZ 
Stewartsville, SC and G field 2 9:00a 11:00a  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - Gray Game SCG Gusler   MP 
11:00a 1:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Ridgeway Game SCG   MP 
Vinton, Vinyard 1 9:00a 9:35a  >Lacrosse> Girls 12U Game Cave Spring 150 Vineyard Park Drive, Vinton  BH 
11:30a 12:05p  >Lacrosse> Girls 12U Game Terrier Lacrosse Club   BH 
Vinton, Vinyard Park 9:50a 3:40p  >Lacrosse> Girls 14U Game Cave Spring 150 Vinyard Park Drive, Vinton  BH 
10:40a 11:15a  >Lacrosse> Girls 14U Game Terrier Lacrosse Club   BH 
 Sun 05/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Forest, FYAA Flag Football 1 2:00p 3:00p  >Flag Football>5-7 Flag > 5-7 Redskins Game 5-7 Panthers   MP 
3:00p 4:00p  >Flag Football>5-7 Flag > 5-7 Lions Game 5-7 Panthers   MP 
4:00p 5:00p  >Flag Football>8-10 Flag> 8-10 Chargers Game 8-10 Redskins   MP 
Forest, FYAA Flag Football 2 2:00p 3:00p  >Flag Football>8-10 Flag> 8-10 Panthers Game 8-10 Saints   MP 
3:00p 4:00p  >Flag Football>8-10 Flag> 8-10 Cowboys Game 8-10 49ers   MP 
Forest, FYAA Flag Football 3 2:00p 3:00p  >Flag Football>11-14 Flag> 11-14 Broncos Game 11-14 Vikings   MP 
3:00p 4:00p  >Flag Football>11-14 Flag> 11-14 Cowboys Game 11-14 Seahawks   MP