FYAA offers youth sports for children ages 4 to 18 in Central Virginia. We primarily serve Forest and surrounding areas in Bedford County. Sports include baseball, softball, football, lacrosse, soccer, tee ball and wiffle ball.

Home
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 04/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TJES U8 2 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Alber Game U8 - Ziegler   MP 
 Sat 04/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New London Academy U10 A 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Harrington Game U10 - Riehn   MP 
10:15a 11:15a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Adams Game U10 - Bellanger   MP 
TJES U6 1 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Biggio Game U6 - Hogan   MP 
10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Bryant Game U6 - Huband   MP 
TJES U6 2 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Owen Game U6 - Smith   MP 
10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Martin Game U6 - Price   MP 
TJES U8 2 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> u8 - Howard Game U8 - Huband   MP 
TJES U8 3 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Furnas Game U8 - Jacobs   MP 
9:30a 10:30a  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Kappler Game U8 - Knoepp   MP 
Appomattox, Appomattox Comm Park 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Bosak Game Philpot   RZ 
Bedford, Bedford YMCA, Lower 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Carson Game Thompson   MP 
Forest, Forest, FYAA Field 6 12:00p 1:30p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - White Game Tee Ball - Bomar   MP 
2:00p 3:30p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Tolbert Game Tee Ball - Keesee   MP 
4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>T Ball> Tee Ball - Thacker Game Tee Ball - Z. Keesee   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 12:00p 2:00p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Tomoney (Spring 2019) Game Fitts (Spring 2019)   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 12:00p 2:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Tolbert Game Minors - Lokar   MP 
2:00p 4:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Colling Game Minors - Carver   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 2:00p 4:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Brown Game Rustburg   MP 
4:00p 6:00p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles Softball - Tisoskey Game Rustburg   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 12:00p 2:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels Softball - Gray Game Angels Softball - LaFrance   MP 
Forest, FYAA Field 3 12:00p 2:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Winterfeldt Game Pre-minor - Keesee   MP 
2:00p 4:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Palmer Game Pre-minor Ervin   MP 
4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-minor - Walker Game Pre-minor - Smith   MP 
FYAA Nissan Field 1 9:00a 9:30a  >Lacrosse> Girls 8U Game Blue Ridge Lax   BH 
10:20a 10:50a  >Lacrosse> Girls 8U Game Cave Spring   BH 
Forest, FYAA PARK U12 A 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Muminovic Game U12 - Wyatt   MP 
10:30a 11:30a  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Jacobs Game Goode U12   MP 
12:00p 1:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Mayfield Game BRYA BYRA1 U12   MP 
Forest, FYAA PARK U15 1:30p 2:30p  >Soccer>Spring Under 15 Coed> U15 - Pallares Game ALTA Jayhawks   RZ 
TJES U8 Soccer 2 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Spring Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Ziegler Practice    RZ 
Roanoke, Hidden Valley Middle Sch 9:40a 10:20a  >Lacrosse> Girls 10U Game Salem Girls Lacrosse   BH 
10:20a 11:00a  >Lacrosse> Girls 10U Game Hidden Valley   BH 
11:00a 12:00p  >Lacrosse> Girls 12U Game Salem Girls Lacrosse   BH 
12:00p 1:00p  >Lacrosse> Girls 12U Game Hidden Valley   BH 
2:00p 3:00p  >Lacrosse> Girls 14U Game Salem Girls Lacrosse   BH 
3:00p 4:00p  >Lacrosse> Girls 14U Game Hidden Valley   BH 
 Sun 04/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Boonsboro Ruritan Lower 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Muminovic Game BRYA BYRA1 U12   RZ 
New London Academy U10 A 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Bellanger Game U10 - Riehn   MP 
TJES U6 1 1:15p 2:15p  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer>Spring Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Ziegler Game U6 - Douglass   MP 
Amherst, Coolwell Recreation Park 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring Under 15 Coed> U15 - Pallares Game AMH Burford - U15   RZ 
3:30p 4:30p  >Soccer>Spring Under 15 Coed> U15 - Ziegler Game AMH Pierce U15   RZ 
Appomattox, Appomattox Comm Park 1:30p 2:30p  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Carson Game Christian   RZ 
2:45p 3:45p  >Soccer>Spring U10 Coed> U10 - Harrington Game Bailey   RZ 
Forest, FYAA PARK U12 A 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Mayfield Game Campbell Co Concord Indians   RZ 
Forest , FYAA PARK U12 B 3:30p 4:30p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Wyatt Game BRYA BYRA2 U12   MP 
Goodview, SCG Field 2 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Spring U12 Coed> U12 - Jacobs Game SCG 12   RZ