FYAA offers youth sports for children ages 4 to 18 in Central Virginia. We primarily serve Forest and surrounding areas in Bedford County. Sports include baseball, softball, football, lacrosse, soccer, tee ball and wiffle ball.

Home
Sponsored By:   Lynchburg Nissan
Forest, VA
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst, Amherst 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Ozone - Tolbert Game Amherst - Thurman Tye River   MP 
Amherst, Schraeder Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Durocher Game Amherst   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Sr. Boys - Byers Game Sr. Boys - Fitts   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Carey Practice    SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels - Kidd Game Goode   MP 
 Tue 10/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Amherst, Amherst 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Sr. Boys - Fitts Game Amherst- Ramsey Cabinets   MP 
Appomattox, Spout Spring 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels - Kidd Game Appomattox   MP 
7:30p 9:30p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Gray Game Appomattox   MP 
Forest, Forest Rec Center 6:00p 8:00p  TBD Practice  ATOMIC 10u FIELD RENTAL PER BCPR  SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-Minor - Palmer Game Pre-Minor - Winterfeldt   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles - Brown Game Rustburg   SE 
TJES U8 Soccer 3 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Fall Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Gardner Game U8 - Farrell    RZ 
Motley, Motley 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Ozone - Carver Game Motley - First National Bank   MP 
Rustburg, Rustburg 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Rexrode Game Rustburg - Red   MP 
 Wed 10/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Altavista, Altavista YMCA 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Carey Game Altavista Fellers Red   SE 
Appomattox, Appomattox 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Sr Boys> Sr. Boys - Byers Game Appomattox- Moose Lodge   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels - Ridgeway Game Goode   MP 
Lynchburg, Timberlake 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Durocher Game Timberlake   MP 
7:30p 9:30p  >Softball>Belles (13-15 Year Olds)> Belles - Brown Game Timberlake   MP 
 Thu 10/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Appomattox, Spout Spring 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels - Ridgeway Game Appomattox   MP 
6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels - Kidd Game Appomattox   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Ozone 11-12> Ozone - Tolbert Game Ozone - Carver   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Rexrode Game Minors - Carey ***PLEASE NOTE TIME CHANGE ****  SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-Minor - Winterfeldt Game Amherst - Ore Family Lawn Care   MP 
6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-Minor - Winterfeldt Game Amherst - Ore Family Lawn Care   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Ponytails (11-12 Year Olds)> Ponytails - Gray Game Amherst   SE 
FYAA Baseball Field 5 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball>Darlings (7-8 Year Olds)> Darlings - Durocher Practice    SE 
Lynchburg, Timberlake 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Pre-Minor 7-8> Pre-Minor - Palmer Game Timberlake - A & L Electrical   MP 
 Sat 10/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
New London Academy U10 A 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Riehn Game BSA Thompson   MP 
10:15a 11:15a  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Wallis Game BRYA Allison   MP 
TJES U6 3 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Ziegler Game U6 - Biggio   MP 
10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Markham Game U6 - Owen   MP 
Yellow Branch Elementary 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 12 Coed > U12 - Gerhardt Game Campbell Co Rustburg U12   MP 
Altavista, Altavista YMCA 11:00a 1:00p  >Softball>Angels (9-10 Year Olds)> Angels - Ridgeway Game Altavista   MP 
Appomattox, Appomattox U10-1 CP 9:30a 10:30a  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Huband Game ASA U10 Ellis/Mann   RZ 
Bedford, Boonsboro Ruritan 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Rudich Game BRYA Boonsboro   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 2 11:00a 12:30p  >Baseball>Minor 9-10> Minors - Rexrode Party    CW 
Forest, FYAA PARK U12 A 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 12 Coed > U12 - Spaulding Game CVU U12 Cobras   MP 
10:30a 11:30a  >Soccer>Fall Under 12 Coed > U12 - Mayfield  Game ALTA Renegades   MP 
Forest, FYAA PARK U15 12:00p 1:00p  >Soccer>Fall Under 15 Coed> U15 - Jacobs Game U15 - Wright   MP 
TJES U6 Soccer #3 & 4 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Klinger Game U6 - Gregory TJES U6 4  MP 
10:10a 11:10a  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Woolwine Game U6 - Karol TJES U6 4  MP 
TJES U8 Soccer 2 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Fall Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Howard Game U8 - Kappler   MP 
11:00a 12:00p  >Soccer>Fall Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Spaulding Game U8 - Gardner   MP 
TJES U8 Soccer 3 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>Fall Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Pritchett Game U8 - Scarlett   MP 
9:30a 10:30a  >Soccer>Fall Under 8 Soccer> U8 - Hicks Game U8 - Farrell    MP 
Lynchburg, City Stadium 1:00p 2:30p  >Football>Juniors> Junior Black Game Heritage   MP 
Lynchburg, Leesville Rd Elem U15 10:30a 11:30a  >Soccer>Fall Under 15 Coed> U15 - Wolf Game BSC Bees Hunter   MP 
 Sun 10/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Boonsboro Ruritan Field  3:15p 4:15p  >Soccer>Fall Under 10 Coed> U10 - Jacobs Game BRYA Allison   MP 
TJES U6 3 2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Fall Under 6 Soccer> U6 - Mabes Game U6 - Huband   MP 
FYAA Baseball Field 1 1:00p 3:00p  TBD Practice  Lady Flames Fastpitch - field rental  SE